SOCO Foundation is conducting its activities in Georgia since 1998 as a local humanitarian non governmental organization, extending its aid to the population of the entire territory of Georgia.
Read More
SOCO Foundation's Rehabilitation House officially opened in Zugdidi ( October 2019)
From now the children who are diagnosed with Cerebral Palsy and their parents who have trouble getting to and from the city are provided with everything they need. This is the category that is undergoing treatment at the Neurodevelopmental Center on Gorki Street in Zugdidi. During the medical rehabilitation course, 4 beneficiaries and their parents will receive free three-day meals and transportation services. The multifunctional center is expected to bring doctors from abroad in the future, as well as opening a day center where children will learn different skills. The opening of the rehabilitation center was attended by foreign guests along with locals
The scholarships in Middelburg, Netherlands
SOCO  Foundation grants 2 scholarships for 2018-2021 (The University College Roosevelt in Middelburg ( )   for Georgian students
The scholarship comprises full tuition fee, visa expenses, insurance and books
One can order this book (available in English, Georgian, Polish, Russian and Azerbaijan) while supporting  the SOCO Foundation by your purchase.
In case you wish to buy this book, please contact us by email or press on the link ,,donate by purchasing book"